Here’s the making of the photobook which is mention long ago in this post

A pretty short clip. Well, she’s young (only 14), more good years ahead for improvement I could say.

Extended Version


夏帆 Kaho
Profession: Actress and model
Date of Birth: 1991-June-30 (Point of Time Age: 15)
Birthplace: Tokyo
Height: 163cm
Agency: Stardust

She’s a perfect eye-candy! Her bright smiles make me smile too. Total Sweetness and cuteness. I think she’s another great potential in Stardust.

UP to boy 1 – Kaho
cute Kaho!
夏帆
phototake

夏帆 – magical step

9.8/10 FOR HER CUTE SWEET SMILE.


夏帆 Kaho
Profession: Actress and model
Date of Birth: 1991-June-30 (Point of Time Age: 15)
Birthplace: Tokyo
Height: 163cm
Agency: Stardust

She’s a perfect eye-candy! Her bright smiles make me smile too. Total Sweetness and cuteness. I think she’s another great potential in Stardust.

UP to boy 1 – Kaho
cute Kaho!
夏帆
phototake

夏帆 – magical step

9.8/10 FOR HER CUTE SWEET SMILE.

Natsuyaki Miyabi (夏焼雅)
Birthdate: 1992-08-25 (Point of Time Age: 14)
Nickname: Miya, Miyabi, Miiya
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Height: 158 cm (Nov, 2006 information from Kindai Magazine)
Audition song: Souda! We’re ALIVE (Morning Musume)
Groups: Hello! Project Kids, Aa!, Berryz Koubou, Sexy Otonajan, H.P. All Stars

Berryz工房「MIYABI~夏焼 雅 写真集」 5月31日発売!

First Photobook Release for Miyabi!
Title: Miyabi~ Natsuyaki Miyabi Photobook
Release Date: 31st May 2007

Some Vid:
Natsuyaki Miyabi-Zutto sukide ii desuka?
Backstage with Miyabi Natsuyaki of Berryz Kobo
Natsuyaki Miyabi and Sugaya Risako on Musume Dokyu
Walkie Bits 004 – Natsuyaki Miyabi and Sugaya Risako

She’s so cute, excited about her upcoming photobook.

Related:
Sugaya Risako 菅谷梨沙子

P.S. UP to boys 1 clips updated.

Natsuyaki Miyabi (夏焼雅)
Birthdate: 1992-08-25 (Point of Time Age: 14)
Nickname: Miya, Miyabi, Miiya
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Height: 158 cm (Nov, 2006 information from Kindai Magazine)
Audition song: Souda! We’re ALIVE (Morning Musume)
Groups: Hello! Project Kids, Aa!, Berryz Koubou, Sexy Otonajan, H.P. All Stars

Berryz工房「MIYABI~夏焼 雅 写真集」 5月31日発売!

First Photobook Release for Miyabi!
Title: Miyabi~ Natsuyaki Miyabi Photobook
Release Date: 31st May 2007

Some Vid:
Natsuyaki Miyabi-Zutto sukide ii desuka?
Backstage with Miyabi Natsuyaki of Berryz Kobo
Natsuyaki Miyabi and Sugaya Risako on Musume Dokyu
Walkie Bits 004 – Natsuyaki Miyabi and Sugaya Risako

She’s so cute, excited about her upcoming photobook.

Related:
Sugaya Risako 菅谷梨沙子

P.S. UP to boys 1 clips updated.




Risako Sugaya 菅谷梨沙子
Birth Date: 4th April 1994 (Just have her 13th year old birthday!)
She have got some Canadian blood in her.
Height: 150.2cm(2004) 157cm(2005) Unknown(2007)

In 2002, Risako successfully passed the Hello! Project Kids Audition. Her debut within the Hello! Project world came with the premiere of the first Mini Moni feature film, as part of 4KIDS, a shuffles group formed exclusively for the movie.

In 14th January 2004, she became part of the newly formed group Berryz Koubou (Berryz工房), of which she has been a member for the past two years. Inside the group she, along with fellow member Miyabi Natsuyaki and, to a certain extent, Momoko Tsugunaga and Yurina Kumai, is one of the central performers.

On October 12, 2006 Risako became the first member of Berryz Koubou and the youngest of all Hello! Project to release a solo photobook at the age of 12 years old. She herself admitted, in an interview to SANSPO.com, to having at first had doubts regarding the photoshoot, but claims to have had a pleasant experience.

Here’s the photobook 「Risako」:

菅谷梨沙子1st寫真集 -「Risako」

Rating: 7/10 for her cuteness, 8/10 for her charming eyes

So cute.
Thanks Hello! Project for spotting those talented and wonderful Japan girls.
Risako Sugaya on YouTube!

Looking for the videos, found different side of cuteness in her in the older vidz and the photoshoot vidz.




Risako Sugaya 菅谷梨沙子
Birth Date: 4th April 1994 (Just have her 13th year old birthday!)
She have got some Canadian blood in her.
Height: 150.2cm(2004) 157cm(2005) Unknown(2007)

In 2002, Risako successfully passed the Hello! Project Kids Audition. Her debut within the Hello! Project world came with the premiere of the first Mini Moni feature film, as part of 4KIDS, a shuffles group formed exclusively for the movie.

In 14th January 2004, she became part of the newly formed group Berryz Koubou (Berryz工房), of which she has been a member for the past two years. Inside the group she, along with fellow member Miyabi Natsuyaki and, to a certain extent, Momoko Tsugunaga and Yurina Kumai, is one of the central performers.

On October 12, 2006 Risako became the first member of Berryz Koubou and the youngest of all Hello! Project to release a solo photobook at the age of 12 years old. She herself admitted, in an interview to SANSPO.com, to having at first had doubts regarding the photoshoot, but claims to have had a pleasant experience.

Here’s the photobook 「Risako」:

菅谷梨沙子1st寫真集 -「Risako」

Rating: 7/10 for her cuteness, 8/10 for her charming eyes

So cute.
Thanks Hello! Project for spotting those talented and wonderful Japan girls.
Risako Sugaya on YouTube!

Looking for the videos, found different side of cuteness in her in the older vidz and the photoshoot vidz.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.